Simulcasting Schedule

Click here for a PDF version of the schedule

NOTE: All greyhound signals are through Wonderland Park's greyhound license.


SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27-Jul-1428-Jul-1429-Jul-1430-Jul-1431-Jul-141-Aug-142-Aug-14
Monmouth 12:00**SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45** **SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45**Saratoga 12:25Thistledown 12:55**SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45**
Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25 Saratoga 12:25Finger Lakes 1:10Monmouth 12:50Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25
Thistledown 12:55Saratoga 1:00 Thistledown 12:55Delaware 1:15Saratoga 1:00Monmouth 12:50
Saratoga 1:00Finger Lakes 1:10CLOSEDDelaware 1:15Gulfstream 1:15Woodbine 1:00Saratoga 1:00
Woodbine 1:00Delaware 1:15 (MX) Indiana 2:05Belterra Park 1:30Finger Lakes 1:10Woodbine 1:00
Gulfstream 1:15(MX) Ruidoso 1-6 3:00 Santa Rosa 4:15Arlington Park 2:00Gulfstream 1:15Delaware 1:15
Belterra Park 1:30Presque Isle 1 5:25FORDel Mar 5:05(MX) Indiana 2:05Ellis Park 1:50Gulfstream 1:15
Ellis Park 1:50(H) Monticello 12:50 Presque Isle 1-7 5:25Louisiana 3:50Belterra Park 3:00Ellis Park 1:50
Arlington Park 2:00(H) Meadows 12:55 Penn National 1-6 6:00Santa Rosa 4:15Louisiana 3:50Arlington Park 2:00
Louisiana 3:50(G) Palm Beach 1:00SIMULCASTINGNorthlands 1-6 6:00Del Mar 5:05Arlington Park 4:00Louisiana 3:50
Santa Rosa 4:15(G) Birmingham 1-7 4:00 Evangeline 1-5 6:40Presque Isle 1-8 5:25Penn National 6:00Santa Rosa 4:15
Hastings 1-7 4:50  Woodbine 1-5 6:45Penn National 1-6 6:00Santa Rosa 6:15Del Mar 5:05
Del Mar 5:05  Northlands 1-2 8:00Evangeline 1-5 6:40Evangeline 6:40Penn National 6:00
Emerald Downs 1-6 5:00  Mountaineer 1-5 7:00Charles Town 1-4 7:00Del Mar 7:00Evangeline 6:40
Presque Isle 1-7 5:25  Charles Town 1-5 7:00Canterbury 1-3 7:30Charles Town 7:00Mountaineer 7:00
Mountaineer 1-3 7:00  Assiniboia 1-3 8:00Praire Meadows 1-4 7:30Hazel Park 7:30Charles Town 7:00
(H) Plainridge 1:00  (H) Harrah's @ Philly 1-9 12:40(H) Harrah's @ Philly 12:40Praire Meadows 7:30Hazel Park 7:30
(H) Pocono Downs 1-8 5:30  (H) Monticello 1-9 12:50(H) Monticello 12:50Canterbury 7:30Praire Meadows 7:30
(G) Wheeling 12:30  (H) Meadows 1-9 12:55(H) Hoosier 1-8 5:15Fairmount 1-8 8:30Fairmount 1-8 8:30
(G) Palm Beach 1:00  (H) Plainridge 1-4 4:00(H) Northfield 1-9 6:00(QH) Los Alamitos 1-5 10:00(QH) Los Alamitos 1-5 9:30
   (G) Derby Lane 12:30(G) Palm Beach 1:00(H) Harrah's @ Philly 12:40(H) Plainridge 4:00
   (G) Wheeling 12:30(G) Tri State 1-10 7:00(H) Hoosier 5:15(H) Pocono 4-last 6:30
   (G) Jacksonville 12:35(G) Derby Lane 1-6 7:30(H) Pocono 6:30(G) Palm Beach 1:00 / 7:00
   (G) Palm Beach 1:00(G) Jacksonville 1-5 7:45(H) Meadows 6:55(G) Derby Lane 12:30 / 7:30
   (G) Birmingham 1-11 4:00 (H) Meadowlands 7:15(G) Wheeling 6:45
Note: Monmouth Race 1    (G) Wheeling 12:30 / 6:45
Self Serve Wagering Only   Note: Wed & Thu Saratoga Race 1 Steeplechase (G) Palm Beach 1:00 / 7:00
     (G) Derby Lane 7:30
Haskell Day     
Closing at Approx. 9:00 P.M.Closing at Approx. 5:30 P.M.CLOSEDClosing at Approx. 8:45 P.M.Closing at Approx. 8:45 P.M.Closing at Approx. 11:30 P.M.Closing at Approx. 11:30 P.M.
3-Aug-144-Aug-145-Aug-146-Aug-147-Aug-148-Aug-149-Aug-14
Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25**SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45** **SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45**Saratoga 12:25Thistledown 12:55**SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45**
Monmouth 12:50Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25 Saratoga 12:25Finger Lakes 1:10Monmouth 12:50Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25
Thistledown 12:55(QH) Ajax Downs12:55 Thistledown 12:55Delaware 1:15Saratoga 1:00Monmouth 12:50
Saratoga 1:00Saratoga 1:00CLOSEDDelaware 1:15Gulfstream 1:15Woodbine 1:00Saratoga 1:00
Woodbine 1:00Woodbine 1:00 (MX) Indiana 2:05Belterra Park 1:30Finger Lakes 1:10Woodbine 1:00
Gulfstream 1:15Finger Lakes 1:10 Santa Rosa 4:15Arlington Park 2:00Gulfstream 1:15Delaware 1:15
Belterra Park 1:30Delaware 1:15FORAlbuquerque 4:30(MX) Indiana 2:05Ellis Park 1:50Gulfstream 1:15
Ellis Park 1:50Assinioboia 1-8 2:30 Del Mar 5:05Louisiana 3:50Belterra Park 3:00Ellis Park 1:50
Arlington Park 2:00(MX) Ruidoso 1-6 3:00 Presque Isle 1-7 5:25Santa Rosa 4:15Louisiana 3:50Arlington Park 2:00
Louisiana 3:50Northlands 1-6 3:00SIMULCASTINGPenn National 1-6 6:00Del Mar 5:05Arlington Park 4:00Louisiana 3:50
Santa Rosa 4:15Hastings 1-4 4:50 Northlands 1-6 6:00Presque Isle 1-8 5:25Penn National 6:00Santa Rosa 4:15
Hastings 1-7 4:50Presque Isle 1 5:25 Evangeline 1-5 6:40Penn National 1-6 6:00Santa Rosa 6:15Del Mar 5:05
Del Mar 5:05(H) Monticello 12:50 Mountaineer 1-5 7:00Evangeline 1-5 6:40Evangeline 6:40Penn National 6:00
Emerald Downs 1-6 5:00(H) Meadows 12:55 Charles Town 1-5 7:00Charles Town 1-4 7:00Del Mar 7:00Evangeline 6:40
Presque Isle 1-7 5:25(G) Palm Beach 1:00 (H) Harrah's @ Philly 1-9 12:40Canterbury 1-3 7:30Charles Town 7:00Mountaineer 7:00
Mountaineer 1-3 7:00(G) Birmingham 1-7 4:00 (H) Monticello 1-9 12:50Praire Meadows 1-4 7:30Hazel Park 7:30Charles Town 7:00
(H) Plainridge 1:00  (H) Meadows 1-9 12:55(H) Harrah's @ Philly 12:40Praire Meadows 7:30Hazel Park 7:30
(H) Pocono Downs 1-8 5:30  (H) Plainridge 1-4 4:00(H) Monticello 12:50Canterbury 7:30Praire Meadows 7:30
(G) Wheeling 12:30  (G) Derby Lane 12:30(H) Hoosier 1-8 5:15Fairmount 1-8 8:30Fairmount 1-8 8:30
(G) Palm Beach 1:00  (G) Wheeling 12:30(H) Northfield 1-9 6:00(QH) Los Alamitos 1-5 10:00(QH) Los Alamitos 1-5 9:30
   (G) Jacksonville 12:35(G) Palm Beach 1:00(H) Harrah's @ Philly 12:40(H) Plainridge 4:00
   (G) Palm Beach 1:00(G) Tri State 1-10 7:00(H) Hoosier 5:15(H) Pocono 4-last 6:30
   (G) Birmingham 1-11 4:00(G) Derby Lane 1-6 7:30(H) Northfield 6:00(G) Palm Beach 1:00 / 7:00
    (G) Jacksonville 1-5 7:45(H) Pocono 6:30(G) Derby Lane 12:30 / 7:30
     (H) Meadows 6:55(G) Wheeling 6:45
     (G) Wheeling 12:30 / 6:45
    Note: Wed & Thu Saratoga Race 1 Steeplechase (G) Palm Beach 1:00 / 7:00
     (G) Derby Lane 7:30
      
Closing at Approx. 9:00 P.M.Closing at Approx. 5:30 P.M.CLOSEDClosing at Approx. 8:45 P.M.Closing at Approx. 8:45 P.M.Closing at Approx. 11:30 P.M.Closing at Approx. 11:30 P.M.
10-Aug-1411-Aug-1412-Aug-1413-Aug-1414-Aug-1415-Aug-1416-Aug-14
Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25**SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45** **SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45**Saratoga 12:25Thistledown 12:55**SUFFOLK DOWNS 12:45**
Monmouth 12:50Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25 Saratoga 12:25Finger Lakes 1:10Monmouth 12:50Philadelphia (PARX) 12:25
Thistledown 12:55(QH) Ajax Downs12:55 Thistledown 12:55Delaware 1:15Saratoga 1:00Monmouth 12:50
Saratoga 1:00Saratoga 1:00CLOSEDDelaware 1:15Gulfstream 1:15Woodbine 1:00Saratoga 1:00
Woodbine 1:00Finger Lakes 1:10 (MX) Indiana 2:05Belterra Park 1:30Finger Lakes 1:10Woodbine 1:00
Gulfstream 1:15Delaware 1:15 Albuquerque 4:30Arlington Park 2:00Gulfstream 1:15Delaware 1:15
Belterra Park 1:30(MX) Ruidoso 1-6 3:00FORDel Mar 5:05(MX) Indiana 2:05Ellis Park 1:50Gulfstream 1:15
Ellis Park 1:50Presque Isle 1 5:25 Presque Isle 1-7 5:25(MX) Ruiodso 3:00Belterra Park 3:00Ellis Park 1:50
Arlington Park 2:00(H) Monticello 12:50 Penn National 1-6 6:00Louisiana 3:50Louisiana 3:50Arlington Park 2:00
Louisiana 3:50(H) Meadows 12:55SIMULCASTINGNorthlands 1-6 6:00Del Mar 5:05Arlington Park 4:00Louisiana 3:50
Santa Rosa 4:15(G) Palm Beach 1:00 Evangeline 1-5 6:40Presque Isle 1-8 5:25Penn National 6:00Golden Gate 4:15
Hastings 1-7 4:50(G) Birmingham 1-7 4:00 Woodbine 1-5 6:45Penn National 1-6 6:00Evangeline 6:40Del Mar 5:05
Del Mar 5:05  Mountaineer 1-5 7:00Evangeline 1-5 6:40Golden Gate 6:45Penn National 6:00
Emerald Downs 1-6 5:00  Charles Town 1-5 7:00Charles Town 1-4 7:00Del Mar 7:00Evangeline 6:40
Presque Isle 1-7 5:25  Assiniboia 1-3 8:00Canterbury 1-3 7:30Charles Town 7:00Mountaineer 7:00
Mountaineer 1-3 7:00  (H) Harrah's @ Philly 1-9 12:40(H) Harrah's @ Philly 12:40Hazel Park 7:30Charles Town 7:00
(H) Plainridge 1:00  (H) Monticello 1-9 12:50(H) Monticello 12:50Remington 7:30Hazel Park 7:30
(H) Pocono Downs 1-8 5:30  (H) Meadows 1-9 12:55(H) Meadows 12:55Canterbury 7:30Remington 7:30
(G) Wheeling 12:30  (H) Plainridge 1-4 4:00(H) Hoosier 1-8 5:15Fairmount 1-8 8:30Praire Meadows 7:30
(G) Palm Beach 1:00  (G) Derby Lane 12:30(H) Northfield 1-9 6:00(QH) Los Alamitos 1-5 10:00Fairmount 1-8 8:30
   (G) Wheeling 12:30(G) Palm Beach 1:00(H) Harrah's @ Philly 12:40(QH) Los Alamitos 1-5 9:30
   (G) Jacksonville 12:35(G) Tri State 1-10 7:00(H) Hoosier 5:15(H) Plainridge 4:00
   (G) Palm Beach 1:00(G) Derby Lane 1-6 7:30(H) Northfield 6:00(H) Pocono 4-last 6:30
   (G) Birmingham 1-11 4:00(G) Jacksonville 1-5 7:45(H) Pocono 6:30(G) Palm Beach 1:00 / 7:00
     (H) Meadows 6:55(G) Derby Lane 12:30 / 7:30
    Note: Wed & Thu Saratoga Race 1 Steeplechase (G) Wheeling 12:30 / 6:45(G) Wheeling 6:45
     (G) Palm Beach 1:00 / 7:00
     (G) Derby Lane 7:30
      
Closing at Approx. 9:00 P.M.Closing at Approx. 5:30 P.M.CLOSEDClosing at Approx. 8:45 P.M.Closing at Approx. 8:45 P.M.Closing at Approx. 11:30 P.M.Closing at Approx. 11:30 P.M.
 
Revised: August 1, 2014
*Subject to change